Privacy Policy

Information concerning the processing of personal data, in accordance with article 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/20003

In accordance with D.Lgs. June 30, 2003, No. 196 and subsequent changes, we hereby supply you all due informations concerning the purposes and methods for your personal and sensitive data processing in our possession. This information is not valid for other web sites that might be visited through links contained in all the web sites of data controller’s domain name. The data controller shall not be considered responsible for third parties’ web sites.  This privacy policy is given pursuant to art. 13 d. lgs. 196/2003 and it’s inspired also to Recommendation n. 2/2001 adopted by Data Protection European Authorities on the 17th of May 2001, in order to identify minimum requirements for on line personal data collection, and in particular, methods of data processing, terms and nature of underwriting, and also in reference to European Directive 2002/58/CE, updated with Directive 2009/136/CE related to Cookies.

 

DATA CONTROLLER, pursuant to Article 28 of the Italian Data Protection Code is CBE s.r.l Via Lazio,13 – 36014 Santorso (VI), Italy, in person of its legal representative

 

CATEGORIES OF PROCESSED DATA

Personal data and identification data

Personal data shall mean any information related to natural person that is or can be identified, even indirectly, by reference to any other information, including a personal identification number. Identification data shall mean personal data allowing a subject to be identified directly (for example, name, surname, place and date of birth, address, email address, telephone number, etc.).

Data provided voluntarily by the user

Sending explicit voluntary and optional emails to the addresses listed on the present website entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender email address, necessary to reply to the user’s request, and of any other personal data.

 Cookies

This site does not use "persistent cookies" of any kind, or systems for tracking users. Any use of "session cookies" (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary for allow safe and efficient exploration of the site. The use of "session cookies" allows avoiding the use of other technologies that could compromise the privacy of users' browsing.

 

Cookies of third parties

Our site may contain cookies issued by third parties (advertising agencies, audience measurement companies, etc.) that allow them to collect information from the navigation terminals that visit our site during the period of validity of these cookies. Continuing browsing this website indicates that you want to use the products and services offered and you are therefore consenting to the use of cookies and other technologies necessary to view them. The release and use of cookies by third parties are subject to the related privacy protection policies. Below we inform you about the subject of cookies we know and we provide the relevant pages for further information. At any time, you can delete the cookies registered by accessing the control panel of your browser.

 

PURPOSES OF DATA PROCESSING

Voluntarily provided personal and sensible data shall be processed for following purposes, unless otherwise notified:

– to surf the current internet website;

– to answer to your contact request and to send you the required information;

– for mailing list subscription;

– in dedicates areas, to fill in the form with the required personal data;

– for administrative and accounting activities in general. Data processing for administrative and accounting purposes are those related to organizational, administrative, financial and accounting activities regardless of the nature of data processed. In particular, internal organizational activities, those following contractual obligations’ fulfilment and information activities are related to these purposes.

 

METHODS OF DATA PROCESSING – DATA RETENTION

Electronic, automated and/or manual instruments will carry out the personal data processing with methods and tools to ensure maximum security and confidentiality, by persons authorized to do so in compliance with the requirements of Art. 31 and following of D. Lgs 196/03. The personal data will be kept for a period not exceeding the purposes for which the data were collected and subsequently processed.

 

COMMUNICATION AND DATA DIFFUSION

The personal data to be processed will be treated confidentially and will not be diffused. Your data may be shared with companies contractually involved with CBE s.r.l, within the European Community, pursuant to Legislative Decree No. 196/2003, article 42. Your data may be transferred outside the European Union pursuant Article 43 and 44 lett b) of D. Lgs. 196/2003 in order to comply with contractual obligations or related purposes. Furthermore, these data may also be disclosed to following third parties: – entities that provide services for the management of the information system used by CBE s.r.l and the telecommunications networks, including e-mail service, newsletter service and website service management; – firms or companies which provide assistance and advice; – competent authorities who enforce the law and/or regulations promulgated by public bodies, on request. The above mentioned entities shall act as Data Processor or may perform their tasks fully independently, as if they were the Data Controller. The list of potential Data processors is constantly updated and it is available at CBE s.r.l Via Lazio,13 – 36014 Santorso (VI), Italy.

 

NATURE OF UNDERWRITING

With exception of what above specified concerning navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data. The provision of personal data is optional and discretionary, although it may be necessary for some specified services.

 

RIGHT TO ACCESS PERSONAL DATA AND OTHER RIGHTS

You can exercise your rights according to articles 7, 8, 9 and 10 of Legislative Decree no. 196 of 30th June 2003, by contacting the Data Controller, CBE s.r.l  at the following telephone number +39 0445069080, or by sending an email to info@cbesrl.net. You have the right, at any time, to obtain confirmation of the existence of your data and ask for their content and origin, verify their accuracy or request their integration or updating, or correction (Article 7 of the Italian Data Protection Code). For the purposes of this Article you can ask the cancellation, the transformation into anonymous form or the arrest of the personal data processed in contravention of the law, and you can oppose for legitimate reasons to their treatment. In case you will contact the Data Controller, you are required to provide your email address, name, and address or phone number, in order to allow the Data Controller to manage your request.

 

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY STATEMENT

The Data Controller reserves the right to modify, update, add or remove portions of the current Privacy Policy at his discretion and at any time. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices. To make this review easier for you, our privacy statement will contain the date of the publication on the website and updating. Using the website, after the changes post, will mean silent acceptation of the privacy policy.